Does not stain and easily washes out of clothing and sheets. It absorbs into the skin while reducing essential oil evaporation. It is excellent on skin; a natural and very safe moisturizer, softener and safe, non-irritant lubricator. It leaves skins smooth with no greasy feeling. It can be mixed with other, more expensive, carriers to increase shelf life. It can also be used it to create different cream textures. It does not aggravate skin problems or clog pores. It is fully digestible and considered an excellent and healthy cooking oil. It is truly one of the best multi-purpose carrier oil products on the market.
Excellent for dry or sensitive skin. Ideal for blending essential oils for use on skin which has been damaged. Ideal for blending essential oils for bath, skin and massage products. Use it to replace mineral baby oils.
Use as a base or 10-50% additive.
The fractionated-refined oil always remains a fine, clear and almost odourless liquid. It is chemically very stable and does not easily oxidise and go rancid.
This is very useful for dilution. It is a good stand in oil for hair and skin care.