Erigeron Oil has been used in soap making, candle making, air fresheners, deodorizing sprays, massage oils, insect repellent, skin care products, anti-fungals, athletes foot creams, athletes food sprays, athletes foot powders, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, lotions, incense, body fragrances, perfumes, mist sprays, and diffusers.

Caution:  Known as an insect repellent. Avoid during pregnancy.

Erigeron Fleabane

$0.75 - $63.69
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
FREE Samples:
All orders receive three FREE Samples of your choice* See Sample policy.
Botanical Name:
(Erigeron canadensis)
Origin:
USA
Part Used:
Herb
Distillation Method:
Steam Distilled
Agro Class:
Wild Grown
Lot #:
USH15-HG
Properties:
Sweet, fresh, spicy fragrance
GC PDF:
Download GC
SDS PDF:
Download SDS
Important Information:
All of the information provided on this website is for informational and educational purposes only. It is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. We do not give medical advice.