Used traditionally in Tahiti to heal sores. Said to be good for dry, aged or damaged skin and for hair care.

Treats scars, stretch marks (fades stretch marks with great results), minor wounds, skin irritations, rashes, bedsores and many other skin concerns. Promotes new tissue formation, accelerating healing and healthy skin growth. It is anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal.

Greatly aids wound healing of severe cuts and burns. Acts as an effective germicide to kill or prevent infection. Used for shingles and skin ulcers.

A green-yellowish colour like olive oil with an aromatic odour.

Foraha, Green Tamanu

List Price: $9.99 - $126.00
$0.75 - $119.70
(1 review) Write a Review
FREE Samples:
All orders receive three FREE Samples of our Essential Oils or Carrier Oils of your choice* See Sample policy.
Botanical Name:
(Calophyllum inophyllum)
Origin:
Madagascar
Part Used:
Nut - Seed
Distillation Method:
Cold Pressed
Agro Class:
Organic
Lot #:
COMAP3-PA
Important Information:
All of the information provided on this website is for informational and educational purposes only. It is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. We do not give medical advice.

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 4
    Tamanu Oil

    Posted by Dan Keller on Oct 22nd 2019

    I have been looking to purchase Tamanu oil that was both of high quality but would not break the bank. Found that in this product