lemon myrtle is used in the food flavoring trade.  This oil is high in citral that can be extracted for use in perfumes. It is also used in a wide range of cosmetic products and 'natural' toothpastes.

Used in a diffuser, this oil makes a refreshing stimulating or relaxing fragrance depending on individual needs. Excellent for covering bad odors. Aids concentration. Anti-microbial, may help ease breathing in colds and sinusitis

Lemon Myrtle

$0.75 - $124.79
(3 reviews) Write a Review
FREE Samples:
All orders receive three FREE Samples of your choice* See Sample policy.
Botanical Name:
(Backhousia citriodora)
Origin:
Australia
Part Used:
Leaf
Distillation Method:
Steam Distilled
Agro Class:
Wild Crafted
Lot #:
AUK12-KA
Properties:
Clean scent
GC PDF:
Download GC
SDS PDF:
Download SDS
Important Information:
All of the information provided on this website is for informational and educational purposes only. It is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. We do not give medical advice.

3 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5

    Posted by onetahaggard@gmail.com on Apr 9th 2018

    Very nice oil,love it.

  • 5

    Posted by erinwogan@hotmail.com on Jan 8th 2016

    cleans the air - great smell

  • 5

    Posted by Buffywonder@live.com on Apr 16th 2015

    I have purchased this essential oil several times over the years and have yet to be disappointed. It's wonderful!