Used in cosmetic preparations as a non-stocky emollient, and for its ease of absorption into dry skin. Ideal for facial massage and as a solvent of hard sebum in blocked pores. Use for prematurely aged, sensitive and dry skin. Use as a base, or as a 10-50% additive.

Somewhat lighter than almond although a similar color and odor.

 

Apricot Kernel, Italy

List Price: $8.25 - $61.20
$0.75 - $58.14
(No reviews yet) Write a Review