Caraway seed is know to be antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, cardiac, and a stimulant.

Caraway Seed essential oil has an intensely spicy scent which, of course, will remind you of Caraway Seeds. It is pale-yellow to brownish in color. The oil is steam distilled from the dried, crushed ripe seeds of a delicate biennial with pale green finely defined leaves.

Caraway Seed is used in Shampoo, Fragrances.

Unopened products can be returned up to 30 days after purchase. Any discrepancies with the purchase should be communicated by phone call or email to customer service at info@OrderCompletion.net

Caraway Seed

$0.75 - $37.89
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
FREE Samples:
All orders receive three FREE Samples of your choice* See Sample policy.
Botanical Name:
(Carum carvi)
Origin:
Egypt
Part Used:
Seeds
Distillation Method:
Steam Distilled
Agro Class:
Organic
Lot #:
EGC10-CA
Properties:
Intensely spicy scent
GC PDF:
Download GC
SDS PDF:
Download SDS
Important Information:
All of the information provided on this website is for informational and educational purposes only. It is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner.