Used extensively by the food flavor trade. In some cosmetic products.

Said to be tonic to central nervous system for restful sleep and as an aphrodisiac. The fragrance may be useful to stimulate the appetite when necessary. Thought to decrease skin puffiness and redness.

Caution:  Avoid during pregnancy.
To minimize contact sensitivity, it is suggested to use a carrier oil when applying Celery Seed oil to the skin.

Unopened products can be returned up to 30 days after purchase. Any discrepancies with the purchase should be communicated by phone call or email to customer service at info@OrderCompletion.net

Celery Seed

$0.75 - $124.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
FREE Samples:
All orders receive three FREE Samples of your choice* See Sample policy.
Botanical Name:
(Apium graveolens)
Origin:
India
Part Used:
Seeds
Distillation Method:
Steam Distilled
Agro Class:
Ethically Farmed
Lot #:
IDX12-XY
Properties:
Sweet and rich fragrance
GC PDF:
Download GC
SDS PDF:
Download SDS
Important Information:
All of the information provided on this website is for informational and educational purposes only. It is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner.